Member Login
Sonja Glass, District Governor
Toggle navigation
Home
District
District Information (Login Required)
District Calendar
Governance
Assistant Governor Job Description
Rotary Codes of Conduct
Rules & Regs (Council on Legislation)
Youth Protection
Official Visit Information
Rotary International Club Finder
Programs
Friendship Exchange
Hand Up Project
Literacy
New Generations Service Exchange (NGSE)
Rotary International Fellowships
Rotary Leadership Institute
RYLA Seminar for Tomorrow's Leaders (RSFTL)
Vocational Service
Youth Exchange Program
Rotary Foundation
Foundation Grants Program (incl. District Grants)
Global Grant Scholarship
End Polio Now
Paul Harris Society
Resources
Stories Archive
Membership
Corporate Membership Guidelines
Membership App (Editable)
Membership Resource Guide
Fundraising
Canadian Fundraising Guidelines
Michigan Raffle Guidelines
Videos
Noon Zoom Videos
Rotary Membership Channel
Rotary on Vimeo
Rotary on Youtube
Learning
District Grants
District Grant Management Course
District Grants 101
Fundraising
Fundraising Ideas (from RI)
Fundraising Ideas (from the district)
Public Image
Contact us
General
Membership
Foundation
Newsletter
Webmaster
District Conference 2024
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
Diane Chantler
District Governor
St. Thomas Railway City Rotary Club
District Executives
Martin Ward
DGE
Grand Bend
Jim Schlatman
DGN
Hanover
Nancy Ottewell
Immediate PDG
Hepworth-Shallow Lake
Henry Weickert
Treasurer
Southampton
Jeff Wilson
Secretary
Goderich
Tony Sheard
Trainer
Southampton
Todd Farrell
Insurance (Canada)
Kincardine
District Officers and Directors
Douglas Burnard
Rotary Foundation
London North
Tom Robitaille
Membership Chair
Sarnia Bluewaterland
Ken Wilmott
Education & Literacy Co-ordinator
St. Thomas Railway City Rotary Club
Joan Fisher
Polio Plus Co-Chair
London South
Margaret Trainor Cook
Polio Plus Co-Chair
London North
Hala Jawad
Global Scholarship Chair
London Lambeth
Jim Schlatman
Club Administration Chair
Hanover
Bob Thomas
District Grants Chair
Lapeer
Brendan Thomson
Clean Water Chair
TC Rotary
Joseph Reynolds
Annual Fund Co-Chair
Genesee Valley
James (Jim) Thomas
Annual Fund Co-Chair
London South
Allan Hardy
Rotary Leadership Institute
London South
Patricia Cavan
Interact Co-Chair (Ontario)
Wiarton
Mike Wallace
Interact Co-Chair (Michigan)
Flushing
Jennifer Roy
Vocational Service Chair
London South
Don Bork
Youth Exchange Chair
London Rotary Club
Rosanne Field
New Generations Exchange Chair
Goderich
Robbi Howlett
Saving Mothers and Children Chair
St. Thomas Railway City Rotary Club
Helen Campbell
District Conference Chair
St. Thomas Railway City Rotary Club
Steve Dietrich
RYLA
London East
Ian Chantler
District Newsletter Editor
St. Thomas Railway City Rotary Club
Johnna Johansen
Alumni Subcommittee Chair
Sarnia
Joseph Reynolds
Annual Fund Co-Chair
Genesee Valley
James (Jim) Thomas
Annual Fund Co-Chair
London South
Donald Moore
Rotaract Chair
Walkerton
Dennis Dinsmore
Council On Legislation Representative
Genesee Valley
Sheila Wilkes
Paul Harris Society Chair
London Lambeth
James (Jim) Thomas
Promoting Peace Coordinator
London South
Kevin VanBorrendam
District Webmaster
London North
Ian Chantler
Public Relations/Public Image Social Media CoChair
St. Thomas Railway City Rotary Club
Pat Voegelin
PDG Council Chair
Sarnia Bluewaterland
Dennis Dinsmore
Endowment/Major Donors
Genesee Valley
Assistant/Area Governors
Ralph Sprague
Area 1
Wiarton
Tim Mancell
Area 2
Walkerton
Dianne Yundt
Area 3
Festival City (Stratford)
Susan Storie
Area 4
London Hyde Park Rotary
Marie Watson
Area 5
Sarnia Bluewaterland
Terry Bennett
Area 6
Fort Gratiot
Erin Shankie
Area 7
Greater Flint Sunrise
Philip Cant
Area 8
Meaford
Jim Sillers
Area 9
Imlay City